Copy of local sports

TUESDAY, AUGUST 31

KKWS               7:15/7:30         VB                    PEQUOT LAKES @ WDC

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 2

KWAD              6:30/7:00         FB                    WDC @ STAPLES-MOTLEY

 

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 7

KKWS               7:15/7:30         VB                    BERTHA-HEWITT @ STAPLES-MOTLEY

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 9

KKWS               7:15/7:30         VB                    WDC @ MENAHGA

 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 10

KNSP                6:30/7:00         FB                    WEST CENTRAL AREA @ STAPLES-MOTLEY

KKWS               6:30/7:00         FB                    MENAHGA @ WDC

 

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 14

KKWS               7:15/7:30         VB                    SEBEKA @ PARK RAPIDS AREA

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 16

KWAD              7:15/7:30         VB                    BERTHA-HEWITT @ WDC

 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17

KNSP                6:30/7:00         FB                    STAPLES-MOTLEY @ OSAKIS

KKWS               6:30/7:00         FB                    WDC @ NEW YORK MILLS

 

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 21

KKWS               7:15/7:30         VB                    NEW YORK MILLS @ STAPLES-MOTLEY

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 23

KKWS               7:15/7:30         VB                    HENNING @ WDC

 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 24

KNSP                6:30/7:00         FB                    PILLAGER @ STAPLES-MOTLEY

KKWS               6:30/7:00         FB                    RED LAKE @ WDC

 

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 28

KKWS               7:15/7:30         VB                    BARNESVILLE @ HENNING

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 30

KKWS               7:15/7:30         VB                    WDC @ VERNDALE

 

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 1

KNSP                6:30/7:00         FB                    STAPLES-MOTLEY @ HAWLEY

KKWS               6:30/7:00         FB                    LAKE PARK-AUDUBON @ WDC

 

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 5

KKWS               7:15/7:30         VB                    PARKERS PRAIRIE @ BERTHA-HEWITT

 

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 7

KWAD              7:15/7:30         VB                    WDC @ NEW YORK MILLS

 

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 8

KWAD              6:30/7:00         FB                    WDC @ BAGLEY

KNSP                6:30/7:00         FB                    STAPLES-MOTLEY @ OTC

KKWS               6:30/7:00         FB                    NEW YORK MILLS @ MENAHGA

 

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 12

KKWS               7:15/7:30         VB                    PINE RIVER-BACKUS @ SEBEKA

 

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 14

KWAD              7:15/7:30         VB                    PILLAGER @ WDC

 

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 15

KWAD              6:30/7:00         FB                    WDC @ MAHNOMEN/WAUBUN

KNSP                6:30/7:00         FB                    STAPLES-MOTLEY @ BARNESVILLE

KKWS               6:30/7:00         FB                    NEW YORK MILLS @ PARKERS PRAIRIE

 

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 19

KWAD              7:15/7:30         VB                    WDC @ SEBEKA

KKWS               7:15/7:30         VB                    HENNING @ VERNDALE

 

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 20

KWAD              6:30/7:00         FB                    PINE RIVER-BACKUS @ WDC

KNSP                6:30/7:00         FB                    CROOKSTON @ STAPLES-MOTLEY

KKWS               6:30/7:00         FB                    VERNDALE @ BRANDON/EVANSVILLE