Copy of local sports

FALL BROADCAST SCHEDULE

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 1

KKWS               4:45/5:00        VB                    PERHAM @ WADENA-DEER CREEK

KKWS               7:10/7:30         FB                    STAPLES-MOTLEY @ WADENA-DEER CREEK

KNSP                7:10/7:30         FB                    STAPLES-MOTLEY @ WADENA-DEER CREEK (Simulcast from KKWS)

 

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 6

KKWS               7:15/7:30         VB                    STAPLES-MOTLEY @ BERTHA-HEWITT

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER  8

KKWS               7:15/7:30         VB                    SEBEKA @ WADENA-DEER CREEK

 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 9

KKWS               6:40/7:00         FB                    WADENA-DEER CREEK @ MENAHGA

KNSP                6:40/7:00         FB                    STAPLES-MOTLEY @ WEST CENTRAL AREA

 

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 13

KKWS               7:15/7:30         VB                    PARK RAPIDS AREA @ SEBEKA

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 15

KKWS               7:15/7:30         VB                    MENAHGA @ WADENA-DEER CREEK

 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16

KKWS               6:40/7:00         FB                    NEW YORK MILLS @ WADENA-DEER CREEK

KNSP                6:40/7:00         FB                    OSAKIS @ STAPLES-MOTLEY

 

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 20

KKWS               7:15/7:30         VB                    PEQUOT LAKES @ PILLAGER

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 22

KWAD              5:10/5:30         FB                    WADENA-DEER CREEK @ RED LAKE

KKWS               7:15/7:30         VB                    WADENA-DEER CREEK @ BERTHA-HEWITT

 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 23

KNSP                6:40/7:00         FB                    STAPLES-MOTLEY @ PILLAGER

 

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 27

KKWS               7:00/7:15         VB                    WALKER-HACKENSACK-AKELEY @ VERNDALE

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 29

KKWS               7:15/7:30         VB                    WADENA-DEER CREEK @ HENNING

 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 30

KKWS               6:40/7:00         FB                    WARROAD @ WADENA-DEER CREEK

KNSP                6:40/7:00         FB                    HAWLEY @ STAPLES-MOTLEY

 

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 4

KKWS               7:00/7:15         VB                    HENNING @ BATTLE LAKE

 

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 6

KKWS               7:15/7:30         VB                    WADENA-DEER CREEK @ VERNDALE

 

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 7

KKWS               6:40/7:00         FB                    BAGLEY @ WADENA-DEER CREEK

KNSP                6:40/7:00         FB                    OTTER TAIL CENTRAL @ STAPLES-MOTLEY

 

MONDAY, OCTOBER 10

KKWS               7:15/7:30         VB                    PARKERS PRAIRIE @ NEW YORK MILLS

 

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 13

KKWS               7:15/7:30         VB                    NEW YORK MILLS @ WADENA-DEER CREEK

 

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 14

KKWS               6:40/7:00         FB                    WADENA-DEER CREEK @ WALKER-HACKENSACK-AKELEY

KNSP                6:40/7:00         FB                    BARNESVILLE @ STAPLES-MOTLEY

 

MONDAY, OCTOBER 17

KKWS               7:00/7:15         VB                    HENNING @ PARKERS PRAIRIE

 

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 18

KKWS               7:15/7:30         VB                    WADENA-DEER CREEK @ PILLAGER

 

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 19

KKWS               6:40/7:00         FB                    WADENA-DEER CREEK @ PINE RIVER-BACKUS

KNSP                6:40/7:00         FB                    STAPLES-MOTLEY @ CROOKSTON